Skip to content ↓

The Staff

Mrs C Turnbull - Head
Mr A Moore - Deputy Head, Head of French & Classics
Mrs A Heath-Taylor - Deputy Head (responsible for Pre-Prep), Head of PSHCE
Miss S Glaves - Director of Studies, Head of English (mat leave from Sep 19)
Mrs N Mendoza - Acting Director of Studies, Head of Staff Development, Head of Spanish, Form Teacher 6M
Mr N Williams - Head of Communications, Head of Whole School & Academic ICT
Mrs C MacDonald - Head of Pastoral Care, Head of Science
Mrs K Reynolds - Head of Pupil Progress, Acting Head of KS2 Maths and English

Mrs A Battley - Pre-Prep School Secretary
Mr S Beever - Form Teacher 8B, Head of KS3 Maths
Mrs J Bingham -Pre-Prep French and Learning Support Teacher
Mrs R Cocks - KS2 French Teacher
Mr J Creal - Form Teacher 6C, Housemaster of York (Prep)
Ms J Darch - Head of DT
Mr Z Dias - General Assistant
Mr S Divers - Director of Sport, Housemaster of Tudor (Prep)
Mr N Dwyer - Form Teacher 5D, PE Teacher
Mrs C Edmonds - Teaching Assistant (Pre-Prep)
Mrs N Edwards - Form Teacher 4E, Year 4 Co-ordinator, KS2 RE
Mrs I Fenton - Form Teacher 5F, Classics & VR Teacher, School Magazine Editor
Mrs S Ford - Director of Music
Mrs J Francis - Admissions Secretary & Clubs Coordinator
Mrs C Geary - Head’s PA
Mr M Gee - Sports Apprentice
Mr T Gill - Form Teacher 4G, Year 6 English Teacher
Ms T Hatton - Form Teacher 3H, Year 3 Co-ordinator
Mrs J Hills - Form Teacher 2J, Housemistress of Tudor (Pre-Prep)
Mr C Hellier - Playground Supervisor
Mrs S Holliday - Form Teacher 1H
Mrs D Hood - Form Teacher 1H, Housemistress of York (Pre-Prep)
Miss S Hough - Form Teacher 3S
Mrs P Hutchings - School Secretary
Mrs T Irving - Teaching Assistant (Pre-Prep)
Mr S Jones - Form Teacher 4J
Mrs A Key - Form Teacher Shell K
Miss C Kirk - Head of Geography & RE, Head of M, A, G & T
Mrs H Kirkpatrick - Teaching Assistant (Pre-Prep)
Ms S Kuiper - Form Teacher 3K
Mrs S Lanson de Breuille - KS2 French Teacher, Head of KS2 Drama
Mr S Loubser - English Teacher (Year 8)
Ms V Lucas-Haynes - Head of Art
Mr L Lynch - Form Teacher 5L, KS2 DT Teacher, Housemaster of Windsor (Prep)
Mr J Lysaght - Sport Apprentice
Mrs D MacConnol - Learning Support Assistant, Part-time Pre-Prep Secretary
Mrs C Millar - Learning Support Assistant
Mr C Mills - Assistant Teacher
Mrs P Peters - Prep School and Music Secretary
Mrs J Petersen - Form Teacher Shell P, EYFS Coordinator
Mrs K Poyser-Jones - Learning Support Assistant
Mrs G Reukers - Form Teacher 4R, KS2 English Teacher (mat cover)
Mr J Roberts - Site Manager
Mrs N Sadler - Teaching Assistant (Pre-Prep)
Mr C Saville - Form Teacher 6S, Head of Academic PE
Mrs J Scott - ICT Technician
Mrs R Self - Form Teacher 1S
Mrs A Smith - Teaching Assistant (Pre-Prep)
Mrs L Sousa - Form Teacher 2H (cover)
Miss L Stafford-Brown - ICT Technician
Mrs S Sweetland - Nursery Leader, Housemistress of Windsor
Mrs E Threlfall - After School Care Supervisor
Mrs L Throssell - Teaching Assistant (Pre-Prep), Housemistress of Lancaster (Pre-Prep)
Mrs P Tucknott - Form Teacher 6T, Head of History, Housemistress  of Lancaster (Prep)
Mrs E Welland - Teaching Assistant (Pre-Prep)
Miss L Wilson - Head of Learning Support

Request a Prospectus

We would be delighted to send you a brochure. Just complete the form below and Mrs Francis will contact you to complete the enquiry.

We would be delighted to send you a brochure. Just complete the form below and Mrs Francis will contact you to complete the enquiry.

Paste in video URL and save page via the "Edit" tab at the top of the page