Skip to content ↓

The Staff

Head
Mrs C Turnbull

Deputy Head
Mr A Moore, Head of French & Classics

Head of Pre-Prep
Mrs A Heath-Taylor
Head of PSHCE

Joint Directors of Studies
Mr S Loubser, Head of KS3 English & Head of Drama, Joint Form Teacher 8S

Miss S Glaves, Acting Head of KS2 English, Joint Form Teacher 8S

Head of Communication
Mr N Williams,  Head of Whole School & Academic ICT
 

Head of Pastoral Care
Mrs C MacDonald,
Head of Science

Head of Pupil Progress
Mrs K Reynolds, Acting Head of KS2 Maths
Form Teacher 5R

Head of Staff Development
Mrs N Mendoza, Head of Spanish, Form Teacher 5M

 

Mrs A Battley

Pre-Prep School Secretary


Mr S Beever
 
Form Teacher 6B, Head of KS3 Maths

Mrs J Bingham

Learning Support Teacher, Pre-Prep French Teacher

Mrs R Cocks

French  & VR Teacher

Mr J Creal

Form Teacher 6C, KS2 Maths & Science Teacher

Ms J Darch

Joint Form Teacher 5D, Head of DT

Mrs J Davies

Geography Teacher


Mr Z Dias
 
General Assistant

Mr S Divers

Director of Sport

Mr N Dwyer
 
Joint Form Teacher 5D, PE Teacher

Mrs C Edmonds

Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Edwards

Form Teacher 4E, Year 4 Co-ordinator & Class Teacher, KS2 RE

Mrs I Fenton

Form Teacher 7FS, Classics & VR Teacher, School Magazine Editor

Mrs S Ford

Director of Music
Mrs J Francis

Admissions Secretary & Clubs Co-ordinator

Mrs C Geary

Head’s PA

Ms T Hatton

Form Teacher 3H, Year 3 Co-ordinator & Class Teacher, Year 5 English Teacher

Mrs J Hills

Form Teacher 2J

Mrs S Holliday

Form Teacher 1H

Mrs D Hood

Form Teacher 2H

Miss S Hough

Form Teacher 3S, Year 3 Class & Art Teacher

Miss P Hughes- Evans
 
School Secretary

Mrs T Irving

Teaching Assistant

Mr S Jones
 
Form Teacher 4J, Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr A Kennedy

Form Teacher 3K, Year 3 Class Teacher, Year 5 Maths Teacher


Mrs A Key
 
Form Teacher Shell K

Miss C Kirk
 
Head of Geography & RE, Head of M, A, G & T
Mrs H Kirkpatrick

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Lanson de Breuille

French & Drama Teacher

Ms V Lucas-Haynes

Head of Art

Mr L Lynch

Joint Form Teacher 5L, KS2 DT, Games Teacher

Mr J Lysaght
 
Sport Apprentice
Mrs D MacConnol

Learning Support Assistant, Part-time Pre-Prep Secretary

Mrs C Millar

Learning Support Assistant

Mr C Mills

Assistant Teacher

Mrs J Mitchell

Form Teacher 4M, Year 4 Class Teacher, Head of Library

Mr D Moore

Form Teacher 3M, Year 3 Class Teacher, Year 3 & 4 Computing

Mrs C Payne

Cover Supervisor

Mrs P Peters

Prep School and Music Secretary

Mrs J Petersen

Form Teacher Shell P

Mrs K Poyser-Jones

Learning Support Assistant & Playground Supervisor

Mr J Roberts

Site Manager

Miss R Sacré

Teaching  Assistant

Mrs N Sadler

Teaching Assistant

Mr C Saville

Joint Form Teacher 7FS, Head of Academic PE

Mrs J Scott

ICT Technician

Mrs A Smith

Teaching Assistant


Miss L Stafford-Brown
 
ICT Technician

Mrs S Sweetland

Nursery Leader

Mrs E Threlfall

Playground & After School Care Supervisor, Social Media Manager

Mrs L Throssell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Tucknott

Form Teacher 6T, Head of History

Mrs A Ward

Form Teacher 1W

Mrs E Welland

Teaching Assistant

Miss L Wilson

Head of Learning Support

 
 

Request a Prospectus

We would be delighted to send you a brochure. Just complete the form below and Mrs Francis will contact you to complete the enquiry.

We would be delighted to send you a brochure. Just complete the form below and Mrs Francis will contact you to complete the enquiry.