Skip to content ↓

Clubs Programme Trinity 2016

This is the programme of activities of clubs for our Pre-Prep and Prep departments during the Trinity term,.

Pre-Prep Club Programme – Trinity 2016

 

Before School

Lunchtime

12.30-1.00

Lunchtime

1.00 – 1.30

Pre-Prep

3.45-4.15

After School Care

Monday

Breakfast Club

 

 

 

 

Board Games (1)

Singing Fun (1-2)

Chess (1-2)

(3.30-4.00)

4.00 – 5.00

4.00 – 6.30

Tuesday

Breakfast Club

 

 

 

Mini Musketeers (2)

 

4.00 – 5.00

4.00 – 6.30

Wednesday

Breakfast Club

 

 

Theatrebugs (S-1)

(3.30-4.15)

4.00 – 5.00

4.00 – 6.30

Thursday

Breakfast Club

 

KAPLA Construction (S)

Construction (2)

 

Football(1-2)

Judo (2)

4.00 – 5.00

4.00 – 6.30

Friday

Breakfast Club

 

 

Philosophy (2)

Gardening (1-2)

 

Speedy Runners (1-2)

 

4.00 – 5.00

4.00 – 6.30

 

Full Club Programme – Trinity 2016

 

Before School

Lunchtime

1.10 – 1.40

Short Session

4.20 – 4.50

Short Session

4.55 – 5.25

Long Session

4.20 – 5.25

After School Care

Monday

Breakfast Club

 

Brass Ensemble

 

Catch-Up Art Club (3-8)

Chess Club for Matches (5-8)

DT Club (3-5)

KAPLA Construction (3-4)

Movie & Book Review (5-6)

History Club (6-8)

Cricket (3-5) Gym

 

Cricket (6-8) Gym

Chess (3-8)

Homework Club

Smartsport (4-6)

U10/U11 Training (5-6)

Production Ensemble

(6-8)

5.25 – 6.00

Tuesday

Breakfast Club

 

 

Wind Band (4-8)

DT Club (6-8)

Hockey (4)

Senior Classics (6-8)

Senior Drama Rehearsals (6-8)

Junior Artists (3-5)

Lego Club (3-5)

Hooray for Horrible Books (3-5)

Junior Quizmasters (3-5)

Manga Club (3-8)

Hockey (3)

Digital Songmaking (5-6)

Mini Musketeers (3-4)

Hockey (5-8)

 

Homework Club

 

U13 Training (7-8)

Warhammer (3-6)

5.25 – 6.00

Wednesday

Breakfast Club

Cello Ensemble

String Ensemble

String Starters

Junior Chamber Choir (3-5)

M:Tech (3-8)

Origami (3-4)

M:Tech (3-8)

Tennis (3-4)

M:Tech (3-8)

Tennis (5-6)

Animation (3-5)

Homework Club

Junior Drama (4-5)

5.25 – 6.00

 

Thursday

Breakfast Club

 

Card Club (4-8)

Chamber Choir (3-5)

Computer Club (3-5)

Judo (5-8)

Junior Orchestra (3-5)

Music Theory (Choristers)

Rock and Pop (6-8)

Senior Quiz (6-8)

Strum-Along Ukulele (3-7)

Football (3-4)

Judo (4-5)

Tennis (5-6)

 

 

Football (5-6)

Judo (3)

Tennis (3-4)

 

Homework Club

 

Senior Drama Rehearsals (6-8) (4.30-5.30pm)

5.25 – 6.00

Friday

Breakfast Club

 

Guitar Ensemble

 

Cartoon Club (5-8)

Catch-Up Art Club (3-8)

Computer Catch Up (3-8)

Doodle Club (3-6)

M:Tech (3-8)

Senior Drama Rehearsals (6-8)

Story Club (3-8)

 

Cricket Nets (3-5)

Speedy Runners(3-5)

M:Tech (3-8)

 

 

Cricket Nets (6-8)

M:Tech (3-8)

Speedy Runners(6-8)

 

Airfix (3-6)

Astronomy (7-8)

Homework Club Lighting CL

 

 

5.25 – 6.00

 

Please note Senior Drama Production rehearsals and Production Ensemble are NOT bookable through the clubs system.   Boys involved will be given a rehearsal schedule.

Request a Prospectus

We would be delighted to send you a brochure. Just complete the form below and Mrs Francis will contact you to complete the enquiry.

We would be delighted to send you a brochure. Just complete the form below and Mrs Francis will contact you to complete the enquiry.